The selection for the 16th edition of ShorTS – International Film Festival is closed! Here is the list of the short films competing in the Maremetraggio Section:
A questo punto… by Antonio Losito
Aharit Davar by Zvi Landsman
An der Tür by Miriam Bliese
Bang bang! by Julien Bisaro
Berlin Troika by Andrej Gontcharov
Bold by Davide Gentile
Child K by Roberto De Feo, Vito Palumbo
Cigano by David Bonneville
Coming Out by Gina Wenzel
Cowboys Janken Ook by Mees Peijnenburg
Cuerdas by Pedro Solís García
Dinner for Few by Nassos Vakalis
Domoj Simona Feldman
Drone Strike by Chris Richmond
Eine gute geschichte by Martin-Christopher Bode
El amor me queda grande by Javier Giner
El corredor by José Luis Montesinos
En Eftermiddag by Søren Green
Erledigung einer Sache by Dustin Loose
Ex.Amen by Yuri Sukhodolskiy
Ferdinand Knapp by Andrea Baldini
Firme usted aquí by Rodrigo Zarza Rioja
Foad by Farzad Samsami
Fool’s day by Cody Blue Snider
Hatatzpitanit by Noa Gusakov
Helium by Anders Walter
Here by Colum Eastwood
Hjónabandssæla by Jörundur Ragnarsson
How I Didn’t Become A Piano Player by Tommaso Pitta
Inside the Box by David Martin-Porras
Iskupljenje by Mirna Dizdarević
Italian Standoff by Marcel Becker-Neu
Ja vi elsker by Hallvar Witzø
José by Alexandre Bouchet
Juan y la nube by Giovanni Maccelli
L’attesa del maggio by Simone Massi
L’impresa by Davide Labanti
La gita by Giampiero Bazzu
La lampe au beurre de yak by Hu Wei
La noche del ascenscor by Antonio Such
La valigia by Pier Paolo Paganelli
Lady with flower-hair by Sarah Tabibzade
Las cieni by Andrzej Cichocki
Le doigt d’honneur by Malika Pellicioli
Le vélo de l’éléphant by Olesya Shchukina
Lothar by Luca Zuberbühler
Luigi e Vincenzo by Giuseppe Bucci
Mathieu by Massimiliano Camaiti
Meanwhile by Stephen McNally
Mit besten grussen by Bernhard Wenger
Neko od nas by Anja Kavić
Nena by Alauda Ruiz de Azúa
Oripeaux by Sonia Gerbeaud e Mathias de Panafieu
Partouze by Matthieu Donck
Père by Lotfi Achour
Pflegestufe by Julia Peters
Pineapple calamari by Kasia Nalewajka
Serori by Pedro Collantes
Simulacra by Ivana Bošnjak, Thomas Johnson
Skinship by Nichola Wong
Snowflake by Francesco Roder
Swan by Oleksandr Danylenko
Taxistop by Marie Enthoven
The Gallant Captain by Katrina Mathers and Graeme Base
The Gunfighter by Eric Kissack
The Landing by Josh Tanner
The Nostalgist by Giacomo Cimini
The Weather Report by Paul Murphy
Thriller by Giuseppe Marco Albano
Tin&Tina by Rubin Stein
Tobacco Burn by Justin Liberman
Tormus by Sari Bisharat Bisharat
Tzniut by David Formentin
Un amato funerale by Luca Murri
Un parfum de citron by Sarah Carlot
Whisker by Steve Saussey
Wrapped by Florian Wittmann, Roman Kälin and Falko Paeper
Yo te quiero by Nicolás Conte
Zu Risiken und Nebenwirkungen by Dustin Loose
Here you have the ten short films that applied to Last Chance and have been selected to compete in the Maremetraggio Section:
Amazing Adventure by Danny Clark
Arroz y fósforos by Javier Beltramino
Fumer tue by Denise Powers
Litio by Rodrigo Canet
Melody night by Kayhan Anwar
Pożegnanie by Marta Prus
The Shift by Francesco Calabrese
The Sound of Crickets by Justine Klaiber
The Сause by Marco De Luca
Under_Construction by Marcin Wojciechowski