ShorTS

Around the Festival

Voices of the Festival

News from Associazione Maremetraggio

Arriva un weekend con esterno/giorno

Arriva un weekend con esterno/giorno

Sorry, this entry is only available in...

More Information
Logbook – Wednesday 8th July

Logbook – Wednesday 8th July

An absolute downpour over Trieste, the much longed for rain arrives and with unprecendented violence.  A quick change of location, meaning our short films were to be...

More Information
Logbook – Tuesday 7th July with the young artistic director Tommaso

Logbook – Tuesday 7th July with the young artistic director Tommaso

“And you will hear a voice, a voice behind you. That voice that tells you: You will never be this young again…” DAPHNE DU MAURIER, I’LL NEVER BE...

More Information

The winners of the 16° edition

all the 2015 prizes

Helium

Anders Walter  (Denmark)

Best Short Film Award  (ex equo)

Fool’s Day

Cody Blue Snider (USA)

Best Short Film Award  (ex equo)

Thriller

Giuseppe Marco Albano (Italy)

Best Short Film Award  – special mention

Child K

Roberto de Feo and Vito Palumbo (Italy)

“Oltre il muro” prize to the best italian short film

L’attesa del maggio

Simone Massi (Italy)

“Studio Universal” prize to the best italian short film

“Oltre il muro” prize – special mention

Oripeaux

Sonia Gerbeaud e Mathias de Panafieu (France, Belgium)

Best Animation Short Film Award

 

La valigia

Pier Paolo Paganelli (Italy)

Best Italian Production Award

 

 

Ferdinand Knapp

Andrea Baldini (France)

AMC Award for the best italian editing

 

Luigi e Vincenzo

Giuseppe Bucci (Italy)

“ShorTS Surf the Web” award to the best short film voted on the web site “Il Piccolo”

 

Drone Strike

Chris Richmond (United Kingdom)

“Trieste Caffè” award for Best Short Film voted by the public

Medeas

Andrea Pallaoro (Italy, Mexico)

Nuove Impronte Award to the best feature film

Daniele Savoca

for

The Repairman

by Paolo Mitton

Nuove Impronte Award for best Actor

Short Skin

Duccio Chiarini (Italy)

Bakel Award for the best feature film voted by the public

Psye

Siri Rutlin Harildstad (Norway)

SweeTS4Kids Award for best short film

Sara Serraiocco

for

Cloro

by Lamberto Sanfelice

Nuove Impronte Award for best actress

  • Anders Walter
  • Cody Blue Snider
  • Giuseppe Marco Albano
  • Roberto de Feo and Vito Palumbo
  • Simone Massi
  • Sonia Gerbeaud and Mathias de Panafieu
  • Pier Paolo Paganelli
  • Andrea Baldini
  • Giuseppe Bucci
  • Chris Richmond
  • Andrea Pallaoro
  • Daniele Savoca
  • Duccio Chiarini
  • Siri Rutlin Harildstad
  • Sara Serraiocco

Here we are!

Festival's Staff

Chiara Valenti Omero

Chiara Valenti Omero

Presidente Maremetraggio Direttore Artistico

Martina Parenzan

Martina Parenzan

Organizzazione e multimedia

Vittoria Rusalen

Vittoria Rusalen

Movimento film e ufficio ospitalità

Beatrice Fiorentino

Beatrice Fiorentino

Curatrice sezione Nuove Impronte

Tommaso Gregori

Tommaso Gregori

Curatore sezione SweeTS4Kids

Lisa Lombardini

Lisa Lombardini

Responsabile volontari e allestimenti

Francesco Paolo Cappellotto

Francesco Paolo Cappellotto

Grafica coordinata

Max Mestroni

Max Mestroni

Produzione e allestimenti

Daniela Sartogo

Daniela Sartogo

Ufficio Stampa

Robert Kuropatkin

Robert Kuropatkin

Assistente Direttore Artistico