Program

Program of 2004 Festival Edition.

  Saturday 3rd July 2004

    07.00 p.m.     Opening Cocktail at Audace Cafè in P.zza Unità
    9.00 p.m. Cinema Estivo Giardino Pubblico –     Opening the 5° Edition of Festival Maremetraggio
    9.30 p.m.     Section MAREMETRAGGIOProjection     of short movies in competitions:
“L.CITY” – 9’ by Sandro del Rosario
“HETEROGENIC” – 9’     by Raimondo della Calce e Primo Dreossi
“IL VUOTO” – 9’ by Giacomo Gatti
“L’ORIZZONTE DEGLI EVENTI” – 15’     by Giovanni Covini
    10.15 p.m.     Section IPPOCAMPO –    Projection of feature film in competition:
“AL CUORE SI COMANDA” – 95’     by Giovanni Morricone

    Sunday 4th     July 2004

    11.30 a.m. Hotel Savoia Excelsior
    Meeting with Giovanni Morricone  and… (open to the public and     journalists)
    9.00 p.m. Cinema Estivo Giardino Pubblico
    9.30 p.m. Section MAREMETRAGGIO – Projection of short movies in competitions:
“CASSA VELOCE” – 10’ by Francesco Falaschi
“INTERNO” 9 – 24’ by Davide Del Degan
“NEFT” – 5’50’’ by Murad Ibragimbehov
    10.15 p.m.     Section     IPPOCAMPO – Projection of feature film in competition:
“IO NO” – 105’     by Simona Izzo e Ricky Tognazzi

    Monday     5th luglio 2004

    11.30 a.m. Hotel Savoia Excelsior
    Meeting with Simona Izzo , Ricky Tognazzi and… (open to the public and     journalists)
    9.00 p.m. Cinema Estivo Giardino Pubblico
    9.30 p.m.     Section MAREMETRAGGIO     – Projection of short movies in competitions:
“L’UOMO PIU’ BUONO DEL MONDO” – 10’     by Edo Tagliavini
“ROSSO FANGO” – 12’ by Paolo Ameli
“REGALO DI NATALE” – 15’     by Daniele de Plano
    10.10 p.m.     Section     IPPOCAMPO – Projection of feature film in competition:
“PRENDIMI E PORTAMI VIA” – 95’     by Tonino Zangardi

    Tuesday     6th luglio 2004

    11.30 a.m. Hotel Savoia Excelsior
    Meeting with Tonino Zangardi and… (open to the public and journalists)
  9.00 p.m. Cinema Estivo Giardino Pubblico
    9.30 p.m.     Section MAREMETRAGGIO  –     – Projection of short movies in competitions:
“BALDOSAS” – 15’ by Marc Andrei
“MY ZIVJOM NA KRAJU”     – 22’ by Viktor Asliuk
“SMALL AVALANCHES” – 15’ by Brigitte Staermose
“L’ESCALIER”     – 22’ by Frederic Mermoud
    10.45 p.m.
    Section     IPPOCAMPO – Projection of feature film in competition:
“IL NATALE RUBATO” – 77’     by Pino Tordiglione

    Wednesday     7th luglio 2004

    11.30 a.m. Hotel Savoia Excelsior
    Meeting with Pino Tordiglione and… (open to the public and journalists)
    9.00 p.m. Cinema Estivo Giardino Pubblico
    9.30 p.m.     Section MAREMETRAGGIO     – Projection of short movies in competitions:
“RACCONTO DI GUERRA” – 18’30’’     by Mario Amura
“LE BOUT DES DOIGTS” – 21’ by Nicolas Birkenstock
“DEF”     – 14’ by Ian Clark
    9.25 p.m.     Section     IPPOCAMPO – Projection of feature film in competition:
“LA DESTINAZIONE” – 124’     by Piero Sanna

    Thuesday     8th luglio 2004

    11.30 a.m. Hotel Savoia Excelsior
    Meeting with Piero Sanna  and… (open to the public and journalists)
    9.00 p.m. Cinema Estivo Giardino Pubblico
    9.30 p.m.     Section MAREMETRAGGIO     – Projection of short movies in competitions:
“HOTEL RIENNE” – 27’ by J.Stiarne Nilsson e Ola Simonsson
“L’HOMME SANS TETE”     – 15’ by Juan Solanas
“DE BESTE GAR FORST” – 9’ by Hans Petter Moland
    23.30 p.m.     Section     IPPOCAMPO – Projection of feature film in competition:
“LIBERI” – 113’     by Gianluca Maria Tavarelli

    Friday     9th luglio 2004

    11.30 a.m. Hotel Savoia Excelsior
    Meeting with Gianluca Maria Tavarelli and… (open to the public and     journalists)
    9.00 p.m. Cinema Estivo Giardino Pubblico
    9.30 p.m. “VACANCES” – 14’     by Nicolas Dufranne
“DEADLINE” – 14’ by Massimo Coglitore
“HO VISTO MIA MADRE BALLARE TRA LE NUVOLE” – 6’     by Ila Beka
“BBOBBOLONE” – 10’ by Daniele Cascella
    10.15 p.m.     Section     IPPOCAMPO – Projection of feature film in competition:
“BALLO A TRE PASSI” – 102’     by Salvatore Mereu

    Saturday 10th luglio     2004

    11.30 a.m. Hotel Savoia Excelsior
    Meeting with Salvatore Mereu and… (open to the public and journalists)
    8.30 p.m. Cinema Estivo Giardino Pubblico
    Proclamation of the winners of the several sections
Projection of the     three short films as winners of the CEI section
Projection of     the short film as winner of the CORALLINO section.

    SPECIAL EVENT

0 commenti

Lascia un Commento

Vuoi partecipare alla discussione?
Sentitevi liberi di contribuire!

Lascia un commento

Il tuo indirizzo email non sarà pubblicato.

Questo sito usa Akismet per ridurre lo spam. Scopri come i tuoi dati vengono elaborati.