Program

Program of 2006 Festival Edition.

 

FRIDAY JUNE 30th, 2006

06.30 p.m. Maremetraggio Village in P.zza della Borsa – Inaugurations of the exhibition
“Roberto Rossellini Cantastorie”
09:00 p.m. Cinema Estivo Giardino Pubblico – 7° Edition Maremetraggio Festival
Opening ceremony
09:30 p.m. MAREMETRAGGIO/CEI Section
REMAIN UPRIGHT!! by Kristijan Risteski – 13′
TOZ by Fatih Kizilgök – 14′
BEFORE LIFE, AFTER DEATH by Dragomir Sholev – 14′
OH PARTIGIANO! by Ernesto Lama – 2′
NEON by Francesco Cannito – 13′
EL DESCAMPADO by Pedro Touceda – 10′
RUNAWAY by Michele Alhaique – 11′
following IPPOCAMPO Section
… E SE DOMANI by Giovanni La Pàrola – 90′

SATURDAY JULY 1st, 2006

11.00 a.m. Maremetraggio Village in P.zza della Borsa
Meeting with Giovanni La Pàrola, Luca Bizzarri, Paolo Kessisoglu and… (opened to the public and journalists)
06.00 p.m. Maremetraggio Village in P.zza della Borsa – Presentation of the initiatives for the Centennial of the birth of Roberto Rossellini by Roberto Rossellini Foundation.
09.00 p.m. Cinema Estivo Giardino Pubblico
09.30 p.m. 09:30 p.m. MAREMETRAGGIO/CEI Section
PROSTASIA by Christos Nikoleris – 15′
GJENNOM MINE TYKKE BRILLER by Pjotr Sapegin – 13′
RECOIL by Billy McCannon – 13′
MORGENSCHWARM by Thomas Fröhlich – 9′
FRÄULEIN GERTIE by Lavinia Chianello and Tomás Creus – 5′
PUNTO DI VISTA by Michele Banzato – 6′
AL BUIO by Fabio Mollo – 10′
SNOOPER by Ilir Kaso – 5′
following IPPOCAMPO Section
TU DEVI ESSERE IL LUPO by Vittorio Moroni – 95′

SUNDAY JULY 2nd, 2006

11.00 a.m. Maremetraggio Village in P.zza della Borsa
Meeting with Vittorio Moroni, Ignazio Oliva, Valentina Carnelutti and… (opened to the public and journalists)
06.00 p.m. Maremetraggio Village in P.zza della Borsa – Meeting with authors, interviews, showing the short films of the evening before
09.00 p.m. Cinema Estivo Giardino Pubblico
09.30 p.m. MAREMETRAGGIO/CEI Section
(why do I keep going) FORWARD by Martijn Veldhoen – 6′
TREVIRGOLAOTTANTASETTE by Valerio Mastandrea – 13′
ALICE ET MOI by Micha Wald – 19′
BUONGIORNO by Melo Prino – 5′
BUTTERFLIES by Max Jacoby – 12′
ZIMA by Piotr Sobocinski Jr.- 4′
MAESTRO by Géza M. Tóth – 4′
following IPPOCAMPO Section
QUANDO I BAMBINI GIOCANO IN CIELO by Lorenzo Hendel – 106′

MONDAY JULY 3rd, 2006

11.00 a.m. Maremetraggio Village in P.zza della Borsa
Meeting with Lorenzo Hendel, Bruno Stori and… (opened to the public and journalists)
04.00 p.m. Maremetraggio Village in P.zza della Borsa – “LUNA PARK” project, in collaboration with Scuola Holden and Fandango Productions – lesson about Writing for cinema and direction with Chiara Balestrazzi and Luca Lucini
09.00 p.m. Cinema Estivo Giardino Pubblico
09.30 p.m.
MAREMETRAGGIO/CEI Section
FARE BENE MIKLES by Christian Angeli – 17′
BEFORE DAWN by Bálint Kenyeres – 13′
MILK by Peter M. Burns – 10′
POST-IT by Michele Rho – 17′
TADEO JONES by Enrique Gato – 8′
FAMILY byi Paul Sorin Damian – 9′
following IPPOCAMPO Section
LA CURA DEL GORILLA by Carlo A. Sigon – 104′

TUESDAY JULY 4th, 2006

11.00 a.m. Maremetraggio Village in P.zza della Borsa
Meeting with Carlo A. Sigon, Sandrone Dazieri and… (opened to the public and journalists)
04.00 p.m. Maremetraggio Village in P.zza della Borsa – “LUNA PARK” project, in collaboration with Scuola Holden and Fandango Productions – lesson about Photography and editing with Gherardo Gossi and Babak Karimi
09.00 p.m. Cinema Estivo Giardino Pubblico
09.30 p.m. MAREMETRAGGIO/CEI Section
AFTER THE RAIN by Dusan Gligorov – 14′
PODOROZHNI by Igor Strembitskyy – 10′
DUPLEX by Goran Trbuljak – 8′
BERE IL MARE by Guido Tortorella – 5′
KILLING THE AFTERNOON by Margaret Corkery – 9′
L’ARIA by Daniele Prato – 13′
SPECIALIZED TECHNICIANS REQUIRED: BEING LUIS PORCAR by Manuel Saiz – 1′
MAI DOVE DOVREMMO ESSERE by Davide Minnella – 20′
IL RAGNO, LA MOSCA by Emanuele Scaringi – 13′
following IPPOCAMPO Section
SOPRA E SOTTO IL PONTE by Alberto Bassetti – 81′ – out of competition
WEDNESDAY JULY 5th, 2006
11.00 a.m. Maremetraggio Village in P.zza della Borsa
Meeting with Alberto Bassetti, Isabel Russinova, Davide Rossi and… (opened to the public and journalists)
04.00 p.m. Maremetraggio Village in P.zza della Borsa – “LUNA PARK” project, in collaboration with Scuola Holden and Fandango Productions – lesson about Casting and production with Francesco Vedovati and Valeria Licurgo
09.00 p.m. Cinema Estivo Giardino Pubblico
09.30 p.m. MAREMETRAGGIO/CEI Section
COLPEVOLE FINO A PROVA CONTRARIA by Hedy Krissane – 12′
HIBERNATION by John Williams – 15′
PAPPA by Matias Armand Jordal – 11′
L’ULTIMO PISTOLERO by Alessandro Dominici – 9′
NOC V HOTELI by Matúš Libovic – 8′
LE BAISER by Stéfan Le Lay – 4′
ACQUA by Mauro Magazzino – 10′
Tour Jameson – out of competition
WE HAVE DECIDED NOT TO DIE by Daniel Askill – 11′
CHERNO NA BYALO by Andrey Tzvetkov – 4′
INÍCIO DO FIM by Gustavo Spolidoro – 6′
following IPPOCAMPO Section
BASTA UN NIENTE… by Ivan Polidoro – 80′
THURSDAY JULY 6th, 2006
11.00 a.m. Maremetraggio Village in P.zza della Borsa
Meeting with Ivan Polidoro, Lorenza Indovina, Gianni Ferreri and… (opened to the public and journalists)
05.00 p.m. “I figli strappati” – meeting with Fey von Hassel author of the book and Massimo Spano director of the feature. Moderated by Maurizio Carbona
06.00 p.m. Maremetraggio Village in P.zza della Borsa – Presentation of the book “Il ventennio in celluloide” by Bruno Pampaloni and Alberto Rosselli. Moderated by Maurizio Cabona
09.00 p.m. Cinema Estivo Giardino Pubblico
09.30 p.m. MAREMETRAGGIO/CEI Section
SUNDAY AFTERNOON by Gaia Adducchio – 13′
FALLEN ART by Tomek Baginski – 6′
1 CLE POUR 2 by Delphine Noels – 15′
IL GIORNO IN CUI NIENTE SUCCESSE by Ramón Alòs Sánchez – 16′
DVER’ by Vladimir Kott – 19′
VINCENT by Giulio Ricciarelli – 14′
THE GLASSWORKS by Aurel Klimt – 5′
ANGEL VARUH by Gorazd Lozar – 2′
following IPPOCAMPO Section
AGENTE MATRIMONIALE by Christian Bisceglia – 89′
FRIDAY JULY 7th, 2006
11.00 a.m. Maremetraggio Village in P.zza della Borsa
Meeting with Christian Bisceglia, Corrado Fortuna, Eleonora Giorgi and… (opened to the public and journalists)
05.00 p.m. Presentation of the film “Rockstalghia” with the directors Emanuele Barison and Romeo Toffanetti. Will be present Ferdinando Vicentini Orgnani and Piero Colussi.
05.30 p.m. Maremetraggio Village in P.zza della Borsa – Meeting “First works: which destiny?” (the distribution about the first works in Italy) moderated by Carlo Tagliabue
09.00 p.m. Cinema Estivo Giardino Pubblico
09.30 p.m. COrtoiNCORSO
special projection of the film LA PASSERELLA by Davide Pettarini – 10′
MAREMETRAGGIO/CEI Section
ALONE TOGETHER by Duccio Chiarini – 15′
LOTTA LIBERA by Stefano Viali – 15′
TUTTO BRILLA by Massimo Cappelli – 15′
EKO by Goran Kapetanovic – 16′
CORALLINO Section
LA LADRA
Istituto Comprensivo “V. Reale” – Villaggio Mosè (AG) – 10′
CELL-GUM
ITIS “E. Majorana” – Genova – 2′

following IPPOCAMPO Section
MATER NATURA by Massimo Andrei – 93′

SATURDAY JULY 8th, 2006
11.00 a.m. Maremetraggio Village in P.zza della Borsa
Meeting with Massimo Andrei, Maria Pia Calzone, Valerio Foglia Manzillo, Vladimir Luxuria and… (opened to the public and journalists)
06.00 p.m. Maremetraggio Village in P.zza della Borsa
Proclamation of the winners from different sections

following The ending Festival party at Kahunas – Molo Pescheria

 

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.