MAREMETRAGGIO ANNOUNCES THE SHORTMOVIE SELECTION

Maremetraggio has completed the list of the shortmovies that will participate at its ninth edition in Trieste, from june, the 27th to july, the 5th 2008

The opening of the self submissions of the shortmovies, planned for Maremetraggio by its artistic direction it’s been a success. More than 1000 shortmovies have been sent to our headquarters hoping to being selected for the competition with a final award of 10.000,00€.

A difficult chioce for Chiara Valenti Omero, artistic director ,that has selected more than seventy titles that will be presented to Maremetraggio’s public.

Comics, dramatics, animation, sentimental and thriller will fill the summer nights, giving strong emotions and making of every night a night to remember

The participants of Maremetraggio will be:

– AMICI ALL’ ITALIANA by Nicola Guaglianone

– AMIN by David Dusa

– ANNEM SINEMA ÖGRENIYOR by Nesimi Yetik

– APROP by Aitor Echeverria

– AS DE CORAZONES by Silvia Gonzales Laá

– BENDITO MACHINE I by Jossie Malis

– BONNE NUIT MALIK by Bruno Danan

– COLUMBA PALUMBUS by Almandoz Koldo

– CTRL ALT FLY by Victor Santos

– DE GETUIGE by Erik de Bruyn

– DIE FLUGBEGLEITERIN by Marcin Glowacki

– DO YOU SEE ME? by Alessandro de Cristofaro

– DRAKE by Christoph Rainer

– È FINITA LA COMMEDIA by J.J. Colette, O. Tollet

– EL RELEVO by David González Rudiez

– ELA by Silvana Aguirre

– ELENA QUIERE by Lino Escalera

– FAIR TRADE by Michael Dreher

– FEIERABEND by Alex E. Kleinberger

– FINAL JOURNEY by Lars Zimmermann

– FORE CHECKING GRANDPA by Per Hanefjord

– FORME by Stefano Viali

– GLASSPIEL by Enrico Iacovoni

– GUINEA PIG by Antonello De Leo

– HOMO HOMINI LUPUS by Matteo Rovere

– I AM BOB by Donald Rice

– IL CASO ORDERO by Marzio Mirabella

– IL LAVORO by Lorenzo De Nicola

– IL SUPPLENTE by Andrea Jublin

– IRMÃOS DESASTRE – 50% by Vitor Lopes

– JEAN PAUL by Francesco Uboldi

– JUST LIKE THE MOVIES by Michal Kosakowski

– KONG AAN ZEE by Fedrik De Beul

– L’AUTOROUTE by Maxime Ramos, Cyrielle Sigu,   Camille Vitroly

– LA LEÇON DE DANSE by Philippe Prouff

– LA LEYENDA DEL HOMBRE LENTO by Armando Del Rio

– LA PARABOLICA by Xavi Sala

– LA QUELA by Liz Lobato

– LACREME NAPULITANE by Francesco Satta

– LE PETIT MARTIN by Violaine Bellet

– LE SECRET DE SALOMON by David Charhon

– LUPE & BRUNO by Marc Riba, Anna Solanas

– MERIDIONALI SENZA FILTRO by Michele Bia

– METODO by Chiara Sani

– MI TIO PACO by Tacho Gonzalez

– MIGRATION ASSISTÉE by Pauline Pinson

– MOSCA by Juan Arata

– NITBUS by Juanjo Giménez

– NO SMOKING COMPANY by Edo Tagliavini

– OUTSORCING by Markus Dietrich

– PANI G by Michal Zabka

– PERPETUUM MOBILE by Enrique Garcia, Raquel Ajofrín

– PLEASE LEAVE A MESSAGE by Elisa Fuksas

– PRIMAVERA by Marco Danieli

– SALVADOR (Historia de un milagro cotidiano) by Abdelatif Hwidar

– SECURITY by Lars Henning

– SHIPWRECKED by Frodo Kuipers

– SINTONĺA by Jose Mari Goenaga

– SOLEIL BAS by Vincent Drouin

– SOLD OUT by Marie José Van Der Linder & Gerrit Van Dijk

– TANA by Giuseppe K. Miglietta

– TEETH by John Kennedy, Ruari O’ Brien

– THE AIR ACE by Svilen Dimitrov

– THE CLAP by Geoff Lindsey

– THE GUITAR LESSON by Martin Rit

– THE MINUTES AFTER by Nikolay Todorov

– THE PEARCE SISTERS by Luis Cook

– TOMMY by Ole Giæver

– TRADITION by Peter Ladkani

– UNA PASSIONE NON TRASCURABILE by Antonio Vladimir Marino

– UOVA by Alessandro Celli

– VALURI by Adrian Sitaru

– VIOLETA, LA PESCADORA DEL MAR NEGRO by Marc Riba, Anna Solanas

– WIVE’S SUPERMARKET by Alice Bartolini, Valeria Pavin, Verena Fanny Trausch

– WOOLF by Juraj Kubinec

– ZHIHARKA by Oleg Uzhinov

– ZU-ZU by Miroslav Mirchev

0 commenti

Lascia un Commento

Vuoi partecipare alla discussione?
Fornisci il tuo contributo!

Lascia un commento

Il tuo indirizzo email non sarà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *

Questo sito usa Akismet per ridurre lo spam. Scopri come i tuoi dati vengono elaborati.