Program


Program of 2003 Festival Edition.



Saturday 05th July 2003

8.00 p.m. Opening Cocktail at Trieste Village – Porto Vecchio
9.00 p.m. Opening of th 4th Edition of Festival Maremetraggio
9.30 p.m. Section MAREMETRAGGIO – Projection of short film in competition:
PROCTER – 18’ by Joachim Trier
TERAPIA DI GRUPPO – 12’ by Chiara Sani
FOGLIE DI CEMENTO – 12’ by Fabio Sonzogni
10.15 p.m. Projection of short film out competition: L’APPARENZA – 12’ by Davide Dapporto
10.30 p.m. Section IPPOCAMPO “from the short film to the feature”: proiezione corto +
IL POSTO DELL’ANIMA by Riccardo Milani

Sunday 06th July 2003

11.30 a.m. Hotel Savoia Excelsior
Meeting with Riccardo Milani and… (open to the public and journalist)
9.00 p.m. Trieste Village – Section MAREMETRAGGIO
9.30 p.m. Projection of short film in competition:
CLOWN – 10’ by Irina Efteeva
TREITUM – 15’ by Javier Ruiz
I FORMALISTI SICILIANI NEL CINEMA – 17’ by Marco Alessi
10.15 p.m. Section IPPOCAMPO “from the short film to the feature”:
NON FINSCE QUI… – 10’ by Maria Sole Tognazzi
PASSATO PROSSIMO – 90’ by Maria Sole Tognazzi

Monday 07th July 2003

11.30 a.m. Hotel Savoia Excelsior
Meeting with Maria Sole Tognazzi and… (open to the public and journalist)
9.00 p.m. Trieste Village – Section MAREMETRAGGIO
9.30 p.m. Projection of short film in competition:
MESKA SPRAWA – 26’ by Slawomir Fabicki
NUIT DE NOCES – 20’ by Olga Baillif
DREAM WORK – 11’ by Peter Tscherkassky
10.25 p.m. Section IPPOCAMPO “from the short film to the feature”:
QUASI FRATELLI – 16’ by Francesco Falaschi
EMMA SONO IO – 90’ by Francesco Falaschi

Tuesday 08th July 2003

11.30 a.m. Hotel Savoia Excelsior
Meeting with Francesco Falaschi and… (open to the public and journalist)
9.00 p.m. Trieste Village – Section MAREMETRAGGIO
9.30 p.m. Projection of short film in competition:
DES ANGES – 14.30’ by Julien Leloup
INTERNATIONAL HOTEL NUIT – 14’ by Elena Hazanov
FURTI – 12’ by Stefano Soli
10.15 p.m. Projection of short film out competition: PROIEZIONE IN RICORDO DI TONINO CERVI
IL QUADERNO DELLA SPESA by Tonino Cervi

Wednesday 09th July 2003

9.00 p.m. Trieste Village – Section MAREMETRAGGIO
9.30  p.m. Projection of short film in competition:
LA FOTOGRAFIA – 10’ by Dario Casetti
LA STRETTA DI MANO – 13.30’ by Davide Marengo
NON DIRE GATTO – 12’ by Giorgio Tirabassi
10.15 p.m. Section IPPOCAMPO “from the short film to the feature”:
PAOLO HA UN LAVORO – 5’ by Mimmo Calopresti
LA FELICITA’ NON COSTA NIENTE – 93’ by Mimmo Calopresti

Thuesday 10th July 2003

11.30 a.m. Hotel Savoia Excelsior
Meeting with Mimmo Calopresti and… (open to the public and journalist)
9.00 p.m. Trieste Village – Section MAREMETRAGGIO
9.30 p.m. Projection of short film in competition: TEMPO FERMO – 24’ by Maurizio Scala
TENGO LA POSIZIONE – 4’ by Simone Massi
LA STORIA CHIUSA – 20’ by Emiliano Corapi
10.25 p.m. Section IPPOCAMPO “dal corto al lungo”: APOCRIFI SUL CASO CROWLEY – 10’ by Ferdinando Vicentini Orgnani
ILARIA ALPI- IL PIU’ CRUDELE DEI GIORNI – 110’ by Ferdinando Vicentini Orgnani

Friday 11th July 2003

11.30 a.m. Hotel Savoia Excelsior
Meeting with Ferdinando Vicentini Orgnani and… (open to the public and journalist)
9.00 p.m. Trieste Village – Sezione MAREMETRAGGIO
9.30 p.m. Projection of short film in competition: COPPIA (O LE MISURE DELL’AMORE) – 8’ il nuovo cortometraggio by Paolo Genovese e Luca Miniero
Projection of short film in competition: ESO UTAN – 4.30’ by Peter Meszaros
SE’ – 16’ by Giuseppe Gigliorosso
TERZO E MONDO – 14.30’ by Daniele Pignatelli
10.15 p.m. Section IPPOCAMPO “from the short film to the feature”:
GIULIO ROMANO – 15’ by Renzo Martinelli
PIAZZA DELLE CINQUE LUNE – 123’ by Renzo Martinelli

Saturday 12th July 2003

11.30 a.m. Hotel Savoia Excelsior
Meeting with Renzo Martinelli and… (open to the public and journalist)
8.30 p.m. Trieste Village – closing the Festival
Proclamation of the winners of the several sections
Projection of the short film as winner of the section CORALLINO
Projection of a national preview
10.45 p.m. Closing party